Loading…
WOU New Student Week 2019
Attending this event?
This is where you can find the digitized full detailed schedule for Western Oregon University’s 2019 New Student Week! If you have any questions during the week of September 22nd to the 29th, feel free to ask your Plus Team member!

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

 
Heritage Lawn HWC NPE Gym Parking Lot J & The Grove Residence Halls RSC - North Side of Valsetz The Grove, Heritage & Landers The Grove/Pac Room backup Valsetz Food Court WUC East Vendor Space WUC Second Floor WUC Second Floor Lobby



 
Ackerman 141 Ackerman Room 139 Calapooia Room Columbia Room Hamersly Library Hamersly Library Room 108 HWC Math and Nursing Building Room 110 NPE Gym Pacific Room Residence Halls/Willamette Room RSC - North Side of Valsetz Santiam Room Willamette Room WUC Second Floor Lobby
  • 07:45
  • 08:00
  • 08:15
  • 08:30
  • 08:45
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 19:45
  • 20:00
  • 20:15
  • 20:30
  • 20:45
  • 21:00
  • 21:15
  • 21:30
  • 21:45
  • 22:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:30
  • 22:45
  • 23:00
  • 23:15
  • 23:30
  • 23:45
  • 00:00



 
Ackerman 141 Ackerman Room 139 Calapooia Room Columbia Room DeVolder Family Science Center Room 107 ED 204 Hamersly Library Room 108 HWC ITC 001 NPE Gym Pacific Room Parking Lot H/Pac Room backup RSC - North Side of Valsetz Santiam Room The Grove/Pac Room backup Willamette Room WUC Second Floor Lobby
  • 08:45
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 19:45
  • 20:00
  • 20:15
  • 20:30
  • 20:45
  • 21:00
  • 21:15
  • 21:30
  • 21:45
  • 22:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:30
  • 22:45
  • 23:00



 
Ackerman 141 Ackerman Room 139 Calapooia Room Columbia Room Hamersly Library Room 108 HWC NPE Gym Pacific Room/Smith Hall 121 Parking Lot H/Pac Room backup Santiam Room The Grove The Grove/Pac Room backup Willamette Room WUC Second Floor Lobby
  • 07:45
  • 08:00
  • 08:15
  • 08:30
  • 08:45
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 19:45
  • 20:00
  • 20:15
  • 20:30
  • 20:45
  • 21:00
  • 21:15
  • 21:30
  • 21:45
  • 22:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:30
  • 22:45
  • 23:00



 
Ackerman 141 Ackerman Room 139 APSC Room 201 APSC Room 401 Calapooia Room CH Room 101 Columbia Room HWC HWC 106 Landers Hall Computer Lab NPE Gym Pacific Room Residence Halls Rice Auditorium Richard Woodcock Education Center Room 210 Santiam Room Werner University Center Willamette Room WUC East Vendor Space



 
Ackerman 141 Ackerman Room 139 Calapooia Room Columbia Room Gentle House Hamersly Library Hamersly Library Room 108 Heritage Hall Ballroom HWC Independence Cinema Math and Nursing Building Room 110 Pacific Room Rice Auditorium RSC - North Side of Valsetz Santiam Room Stadium/Pac Room Back-up TBA The Grove The Summit Willamette Room WUC East Vendor Space
  • 06:15
  • 06:30
  • 06:45
  • 07:00
  • 07:15
  • 07:30
  • 07:45
  • 08:00
  • 08:15
  • 08:30
  • 08:45
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 19:45
  • 20:00
  • 20:15
  • 20:30
  • 20:45
  • 21:00
  • 21:15
  • 21:30
  • 21:45
  • 22:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:30
  • 22:45
  • 23:00
  • 23:15
  • 23:30
  • 23:45
  • 00:00
  • 00:15
  • 00:30
  • 00:45
  • 01:00
  • 01:15
  • 01:30
  • 01:45
  • 02:00



 
Ackerman Basketball Courts Ackerman Hall HWC Pacific Room The Grove
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 19:45
  • 20:00
  • 20:15
  • 20:30
  • 20:45
  • 21:00
  • 21:15
  • 21:30
  • 21:45
  • 22:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:30
  • 22:45
  • 23:00
  • 23:15
  • 23:30
  • 23:45
  • 00:00



 
Gentle House HWC Meet @ WUC Plaza for vans The Grove
  • 09:45
  • 10:00
  • 10:15
  • 10:30
  • 10:45
  • 11:00
  • 11:15
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 12:00
  • 12:15
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • 13:00
  • 13:15
  • 13:30
  • 13:45
  • 14:00
  • 14:15
  • 14:30
  • 14:45
  • 15:00
  • 15:15
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:00
  • 16:15
  • 16:30
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 17:15
  • 17:30
  • 17:45
  • 18:00
  • 18:15
  • 18:30
  • 18:45
  • 19:00
  • 19:15
  • 19:30
  • 19:45
  • 20:00
  • 20:15
  • 20:30
  • 20:45
  • 21:00
  • 21:15
  • 21:30
  • 21:45
  • 22:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:30
  • 22:45
  • 23:00